This is a statement from the Star K:
:Recent investigations have found that there is a possibility that Quinoa grows in proximity to certain grains and processed in facilities that compromise Quinoa kosher for Passover status. Therefore, Quinoa should only be accepted with reliable Kosher for Passover supervision.
This post is locked.Have something new to say?Create a New Post
Updated 2 years ago | 8
Updated 6 months ago | 10
Updated 1 year ago | 3
Updated 1 year ago | 7
Updated 1 year ago | 9